HOME  |   BOOK NOW

Privacy Policy

1. Privacy Policy Statement
We pledge to meet fully recognized standards of personal data privacy protection in compliance with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Chapter 486 of the laws of Hong Kong. In doing so, we shall ensure compliance by our staffs with the strictest standards of security and confidentiality.

2. Data collection and use
Personal data is collected from our site visitors on a voluntary basis. Personal data may include name, telephone number, e-mail address and business information, such as, company name. The information is used by us for the following up on comments, inquires, complaints and promotions that users submit to the website. We DO NOT share any identifiable information with any third party at any point in your relationship with us as a valuable customer. You are not obliged to provide such Data, however if you choose not to, we may not be able to supply you with the relevant information or services.

IP address of the computer you used to visit our site may be recorded and used for statistical purpose. Such information do not include personal data and will not indentify you as a individual.

3. Disclosure and Transfer
The personal data will not be used for any other purposes without your consent unless such use is permitted or required by law.

4. Data Security
Personal data collected for the purposes mentioned above, however stored, will be accessed strictly by authorized personnel of the Lai Sun Group. Such authorized personnel will be instructed to do so only in accordance with this Statement.

Acceptance
Access to or use of this website will constitute acceptance of your agreement to the terms and conditions outlined above, as such terms may be modified from time to time. In this regard, Lai Sun Group reserves the rights to amend these terms and conditions from time to time and your continued access to or use of this website after any such changes will constitute your consent to such changes. If you are dissatisfied with any portion of this website or with any or all the terms of access or use, your sole and exclusive remedy is to discontinue access to or using this website.

If there is any inconsistency or ambiguity between the English version and the Chinese version, the English version shall prevail.

Telephone: +852 2574 1299

Email: info@wagyutakumi.com